?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Back XD

Just wanted to say I'm back, but I feel crappy. I think I got food poisoning from something I ate while I was away. I'll answer everything when I feel a bit better. Aside from that, I had a lot of fun.

Comments

( 16 comments — Leave a comment )
cornerofmadness
Jun. 1st, 2015 02:50 am (UTC)
well that sucks but I'm glad the rest of the trip was good
kiramaru7
Jun. 1st, 2015 06:49 pm (UTC)
Thanks. Yeah, but what can you do? For all I know, it could have been a simple stomach bug that just hit at a bad time. I work around germy kids, so it could have been that.
cornerofmadness
Jun. 1st, 2015 07:31 pm (UTC)
very possible
kiramaru7
Jun. 1st, 2015 07:57 pm (UTC)
Yeah... as long as I'm feeling better, who cares what it was?
cornerofmadness
Jun. 1st, 2015 08:50 pm (UTC)
this is true
kiramaru7
Jun. 1st, 2015 09:30 pm (UTC)
*nods*
n0t_again
Jun. 1st, 2015 04:01 pm (UTC)
Glad you had fun! Feel better soon! :D
kiramaru7
Jun. 1st, 2015 06:50 pm (UTC)
Thanks! I'm actually starting to feel better today. Like I was telling COM, I work around germy kids, so maybe it was a simple stomach bug instead?
n0t_again
Jun. 1st, 2015 07:44 pm (UTC)
Yay :D Yeah, 6 of one, half-dozen of another - nothing spreads like a stomach bug or kiddie germs ;D
kiramaru7
Jun. 1st, 2015 07:59 pm (UTC)
Yup. XD At least I'm feeling a bit better.
kattrip033
Jun. 6th, 2015 06:27 pm (UTC)
*hug* I hope the air show was at least good. I know how you look forward to it every year.
kiramaru7
Jun. 6th, 2015 06:28 pm (UTC)
*huggles* It was! :D (And I'm finally over my tummy issues. XD)
kattrip033
Jun. 6th, 2015 06:53 pm (UTC)
*huggles back* Good.
kiramaru7
Jun. 6th, 2015 06:54 pm (UTC)
*more huggles* Thanks! XD
kattrip033
Jun. 6th, 2015 07:05 pm (UTC)
you're welcome!
kiramaru7
Jun. 6th, 2015 07:06 pm (UTC)
<3
( 16 comments — Leave a comment )

Profile

chibi!Prussia2
kiramaru7
the Duchess of Crack! and the Queen of Fluff

Latest Month

September 2017
S M T W T F S
     12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Tiffany Chow