?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Winterfest in July card

All bingo is doing a Winterfest in July again. I had sooo much fun with this last year, I decided to do it again. To get your own card head on over here: http://allbingo.dreamwidth.org/66861.html



















Stars Hannukah Baby it's Cold Outside Strings of popcorn A Christmas Without Snow
Latkas Dominick the Donkey (The Italian Christmas Donkey) Fruit Cake Ginger Bread Grandma Got Run Over by a Reindeer
Grown-Up Christmas List

Baking/CookingFREE SPACEJack FrostThe Chipmunk Song (Christmas Don't Be Late)
The Nutcracker SuiteKrampusActs of KindnessCandy CanesBlue Christmas
Lighting candlesBaby's first HolidayNational Day of the HorseHanging StockingsNew holiday Pajamas


I got a blackout bingo!! :D

Comments

( 12 comments — Leave a comment )
kattrip033
Jul. 4th, 2016 05:57 pm (UTC)
Fun looking card, Kira
kiramaru7
Jul. 4th, 2016 06:08 pm (UTC)
Thanks, Kat. It's not sitting right in my journal, but it'll do> :D
kattrip033
Jul. 9th, 2016 01:10 am (UTC)
You're welcome, Kira! :)
kiramaru7
Jul. 9th, 2016 01:51 am (UTC)
:D
cornerofmadness
Jul. 4th, 2016 08:24 pm (UTC)
OMG I thought I was the only one who knew about Dominic the Donkey
kiramaru7
Jul. 4th, 2016 09:03 pm (UTC)
Yeah? In the other school I worked in, my boss had all these Christmas CDs we used to play all December long. Dominic the Donkey was one of the songs in the collection. :D
cornerofmadness
Jul. 5th, 2016 01:52 am (UTC)
ahahahaha that's funny. No one ever knows it when I bring it up
kiramaru7
Jul. 5th, 2016 03:25 am (UTC)
*giggles* Really? It's a very song! I like it! :D

https://youtu.be/nQrdxtWgHbE
cornerofmadness
Jul. 5th, 2016 03:31 am (UTC)
ahahaha yep that's the one.
kiramaru7
Jul. 5th, 2016 09:55 pm (UTC)
:D
vexed_wench
Jul. 10th, 2016 03:08 am (UTC)
Nice card! We have a few of the same prompts ;)
kiramaru7
Jul. 10th, 2016 03:12 am (UTC)
Thanks! Yeah? It'll be fun to see what you come up with! :D
( 12 comments — Leave a comment )

Profile

chibi!Prussia2
kiramaru7
the Duchess of Crack! and the Queen of Fluff

Latest Month

November 2017
S M T W T F S
   1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
2627282930  

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Tiffany Chow