?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

More goodies!!

More goodies!! YAY!! *grins* This one's from xgranade!!





This is for kiramaru7 who asked for Ritsu with some Aya on the side. :3 and sorry this is so late, i would have had it done earlier, but my sons wanted me to watch a movie with them. :3 I hope i got the characters right, especially Ayame. lol, he's so flamboyant and fun. XD

Title: I APOLOGIZE!
Series: Fruits Basket
Word Count: 305 - i really went over this time!
Summary: Ristu wants to visit Ayame at his shop.



Ritsu nervously stared at the front of the shop. The sign read "Trust Comes First; Ayame; Value From The Heart", reading it made him more nervous.

"Come on Ritsu, get yourself together!" he thought as he hesitantly made his way towards the door. Ayame didn't know he was coming, what would he say? What if he got mad? He didn't want to make Ayame mad. Such a thing would ruin his life for sure!

Before he knew it, Ritsu was down on his knees screaming to no one,

"I APOLOGIZE TO THE WHOLE WORLD, I'M SO SORRY!! I JUST WANTED TO VISIT AYAME, WHOM I ADMIRE SO MUCH!!"

"Whatever is that racket?" a voice called from the door. "Oh, it's you Ritsu, come in!"

Ritsu slowly looked up and there he was, Ayame. The one person he admired in all the world.

"I'M SO SORRY! I DIDN'T MEAN TO CAUSE ANYONE ANY TROUBLE, I APOLOGIZE!!"

"Why would you apologize?! Of course you would want to come see me, I am magnificent after all." Ayame said loudly, wanting the whole world to hear.

Ayame grabbed Ristu and pushed him inside with Mine waiting with that evil/excited gleam in her eye whenever a cute girl came in for her to dress up. Luckily for her, Ritsu liked wearing girls clothes.

Ritsu went inside with a smile on his face, finally a day with Ayame, but in his happiness he thought that maybe Ayame didn't want him to be here. It all built up in his head until -

"I APOLOGIZE, I'M SOOO SOOO SORRY. I APOLOGIZE TO THE WORLD, I SHOULD NEVER HAVE IMPOSED ON AYAME LIKE THIS!!"

Ayame just looked at him with a smile on his face.

"No need to apologize - Why if I were you, I'd want to come see me to!"

Comments

( 16 comments — Leave a comment )
furousha
Jan. 13th, 2009 08:58 pm (UTC)
YAY! So glad you liked it!! XD
kiramaru7
Jan. 13th, 2009 08:59 pm (UTC)
Loved it!! Which is why it's being proudly dispalyed here! *huggles*
tasukigirl78
Jan. 13th, 2009 09:19 pm (UTC)
That was just awesome and so in character!

"No need to apologize - Why if I were you, I'd want to come see me to!" That is so Ayame!!!!

I need to go back to read fruits basket fics XD
kiramaru7
Jan. 13th, 2009 09:32 pm (UTC)
I should post my FB ficcage here... It's such a wonderful series! One of my faves! ;p
furousha
Jan. 13th, 2009 09:35 pm (UTC)
i love your FB fics!! XD ya know, i was reading FB the other day and snickered thinking of Akito with a 6 pack of beer. XD

and tasukigirl78 - thanks! I really love FB and i love writing it. Ayame is a little harder to write (but fun!), so i'm glad that i got him in character. hhaha. :3

Edited at 2009-01-13 09:36 pm (UTC)
tasukigirl78
Jan. 13th, 2009 09:40 pm (UTC)
You so did! I haven't seen FB for awhile makes me want to go back to re-watch it and drool over Kyo.

Funny note: FB is the only fandom I like a het pairing XD
furousha
Jan. 13th, 2009 09:43 pm (UTC)
drool over Kyo.

YES! I love Kyo!! Who wouldn't love a boy who crashes in through the roof of a two story house, ready to fight?! lol! XD He is my absolute favorite! XD

and haha to the het pairings! i like to drool over the thought of Ayame and Shigure getting it on. XD
tasukigirl78
Jan. 13th, 2009 09:45 pm (UTC)
They would be so hot together!

yeah you caught me I am a huge Kyo/Tohru fan!

She is the only girl in anime I like besides Sango.
furousha
Jan. 13th, 2009 09:47 pm (UTC)
OMG. Could you imagine it. *drools* - that reminds me, someone requested a mubadachi trio porn. XD now i have an idea for it! XD

It's hard not to like Tohru! I wish i could be more like her! and have Kyo all to myself. XD
kiramaru7
Jan. 13th, 2009 09:48 pm (UTC)
Mabudaichi trio porn!! O.O YAY!!!

*nods* She's such a ditz but a lovable ditz! XD
kiramaru7
Jan. 13th, 2009 09:46 pm (UTC)
i like to drool over the thought of Ayame and Shigure getting it on. Me too!! And I liek Kyo as well. I'm sooo glad thinsg wound up the way they did with him! ;p
furousha
Jan. 13th, 2009 09:48 pm (UTC)
lol! Shigure and Ayame = YES! XD


Kyo and Tohru were meant to be, i'm so happy they ended up together!
kiramaru7
Jan. 13th, 2009 09:50 pm (UTC)
Hot steamy dog smex at it's finest! ;p

*nods* yup!! Kyo deserved that lovin' & I'm sooo glad he got it. :D
kiramaru7
Jan. 13th, 2009 09:45 pm (UTC)
*blushes* Thanks! Really? I think expalins her penchant for hanging out of the window half dead like she does... ;p

I agree he's a challenge to write, but onxce you get going, he's sooooo much fun!


Want to read good Aya, read my friend's ficcage, you'll love it! ;p
furousha
Jan. 13th, 2009 09:49 pm (UTC)
lol! yes that would explain it! he is a challenge, but lots of fun. XD

i have bookmarked your friend's FB fics and am going to read them tonight - i already read a few. I loved the halloween party one!
kiramaru7
Jan. 13th, 2009 09:53 pm (UTC)
*grins* Yup! That's the fun of Aya, the challange & getting him right!

Sweet!! She told me you liked that one. ;D
( 16 comments — Leave a comment )

Profile

chibi!Prussia2
kiramaru7
the Duchess of Crack! and the Queen of Fluff

Latest Month

October 2018
S M T W T F S
 123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
28293031   

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Tiffany Chow