?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Art Request

I did an art request over at DA. They asked for England & Prussia being awesome. I figured Black Forest cake was somehow involved...


england-prussia-COMPLETE

Comments

( 17 comments — Leave a comment )
baroqueangel
Oct. 22nd, 2014 05:15 am (UTC)
It wouldn't look like that if I made it either :P

Very nice, Kira :)
kiramaru7
Oct. 22nd, 2014 06:47 pm (UTC)
Awe... *huggles*

Thanks, Angel! <3
vexed_wench
Oct. 22nd, 2014 08:39 am (UTC)
That is really nice.
kiramaru7
Oct. 22nd, 2014 06:47 pm (UTC)
Thanks, Vexed! <3
n0t_again
Oct. 22nd, 2014 08:32 pm (UTC)
I think Britain's taking that pretty well... it's like he's not surprised.

Unfortunately - neither is Prussia. XDXD

Love them, Kira - excellent job of two figures together in a difficult pose. The proportions and perspectives are great. Love Britain's plaid apron too... lol
kiramaru7
Oct. 23rd, 2014 12:01 am (UTC)
*laughs* Nope! XD

*grins* Nope! ;p

Thanks, n0t-chan! It was a bit hard, I had to work a lil Photoshop magic to get Prussia closer to England. XD Some how they went from blocked in in the right spot to when I started to refine it, Prussia was too far away. XD

Thanks! :D
cheshirejin
Oct. 23rd, 2014 04:14 am (UTC)
Looks awesome, well the cake looks kinda inedible but the pic is great :D

Edited at 2014-10-23 04:14 am (UTC)
kiramaru7
Oct. 23rd, 2014 07:19 pm (UTC)
Thanks, Jen!

*laughs* I know, right? :D
cornerofmadness
Oct. 23rd, 2014 04:50 am (UTC)
that is really cute
lynne_monstr
Oct. 23rd, 2014 10:05 pm (UTC)
Aw, they're adorable! Love the colors!

Also, Happy Birthday!! :)

Edited at 2014-10-23 10:33 pm (UTC)
kiramaru7
Oct. 23rd, 2014 11:00 pm (UTC)
Thanks! I have a thing for dressing Prussia in pink whenever I can.:D Somehow, England wound up in a pink apron too. XD

Thanks! I can't wait for everyone to be here, I've got a Black Forest cake this year as my bday cake. :D And it looks better than that one too. *laughs*
lynne_monstr
Oct. 23rd, 2014 11:14 pm (UTC)
Well, pink is a good color on him!

Haha, I'm sure since England isn't involved in making it, the cake will be much improved :) Have fun tonight and enjoy!
kiramaru7
Oct. 24th, 2014 12:15 am (UTC)
Oddly enough it is! :D

*LAUGHS* I'm sure it is! Thanks! I get up way too early to party tonight, but there's always the weekend. ;p
kattrip033
Oct. 25th, 2014 06:33 pm (UTC)
Awesomeness.
kiramaru7
Oct. 25th, 2014 06:54 pm (UTC)
Thanks, Kat! :D
kattrip033
Nov. 8th, 2014 11:57 pm (UTC)
You're welcome, Kira!
kiramaru7
Nov. 14th, 2014 12:04 am (UTC)
:D
( 17 comments — Leave a comment )

Profile

chibi!Prussia2
kiramaru7
the Duchess of Crack! and the Queen of Fluff

Latest Month

April 2018
S M T W T F S
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
2930     

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Tiffany Chow